Llanelli and District Snooker League 19-20

advert1
advert2

      

KO Report for Heineken Singles

Knockout Deadline
All Singles and DoublesTies to be played by
December 1st.
All games are best of 3
Heineken Singles Prelim
TBD 1 Dai Roberts Matchroom v Shaun Caton Llanesco
TBD2 Adrian Dix New Lodge v Justin Thomas Matchroom
TBD 3 Lewis Lloyd Trimsaran v Bernard Price Llanesco
Ties to be played ASAP
Doubles Prelim
TBD 1 Dai luce & Jamie Gimblett Snookerworld v Rhys Morgans &Steven Jenkins Matchroom
TBD 2 Neil Davies & Dai Keenen Matchroom v James Ellis & Peter Kelly B.P.R.R Blues
Neil Davies(Matchroom Whites) 0 2 Sam Hinton(Snookerworld A)
Anthony Pritchard(Llanesco)     Cliff Wilcox(Gorseinon Wmc B)
Mark Foreman(Trimsaran A)     Andrew Morgan(Llanesco)
Peter Shoulder(Llanesco)     Rob Hughes(Morfa Social)
James White(Burry Port Legion) 1 2 Andrew Whitfield(Snookerworld A)
Ross Gwilim(Llandybie Rfc) 0 2 Jamie Gimblett(Snookerworld A)
Richard Evans(Burry Port Legion) 2 0 Dylan Jones(Llandybie Rfc)
Steve Davies(Pontardulais Wmc A)     Keith Murrells(Gorseinon Wmc A)
Nicky Hughes(Morfa Social)     Anthony Krysa(Snookerworld A)
TBD 2     John Pellew(Matchroom Reds)
Keith Moore(Llanelli Cons A)     Dai Keenan(Matchroom Whites)
Jordon Dubesky(Pontardulais Wmc A)     TBD 1
Keri Davies(Pontardulais Wmc A)     Chris Davies(Matchroom Whites)
James Ellis(B.P.R.R Blues)     Chris Waters(Snookerworld A)
Leighton Cole(New Lodge B)     Ashley Edwards(Matchroom Whites)
Lee Holland(Trimsaran A)     Richard Rees(Llanesco)
Timothy Walters(Llandybie Social A) 1 2 Jonny Ball(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Adrian Gower(B.P.R.R Blues)     Steve Evans(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Peter Howatson(Llandybie Social A)     Gavin Lewis(Morfa Social)
Tom Twigg(Matchroom Whites)     Garnet Lane(Burry Port Legion)
Anthony Lewis(Pontardulais Cons)     Dean Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites)     John Meadows(Snookerworld A)
Adam Griffiths(Pontardulais Wmc A)     Stuart Goddard(Llanelli Cons A)
Dale Evans(Bryn And Trallwm A)     TBD 3
Damien Lonergan(Pontyberem WMC)     Liam McGee(Llandybie Rfc)
Rob Davies(Burry Port Legion)     Dean Bowen(Llanelli Cons A)
Lindon Cox(Snookerworld B)     Scott Ashford(Morfa Social)
Leighton Davies(Matchroom Whites)     Rhys Morgans(Matchroom Whites)
Mark Hughes(Llandybie Rfc)     Dan Bowen(Morfa Social)
Dean Thomas(Burry Port Legion) 0 2 Callum Jackson(Snookerworld A)
Chris Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A)     Mike Dance(Snookerworld A)
Kieran Proctor(Trimsaran A) 2 0 Kieren Evans(Pontyberem WMC)
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Last 16

Best of 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
¼ finals

Best of 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals

Best of 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final

Best of 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RedsealSW version 3.103.3.F on 09/12/2019 at 05:55:24