Llanelli and District Snooker League 19-20

advert1
advert2

      

KO Report for Heineken Over 50's

Knockout Deadline
All Knockout games to be played by Sunday January 19th
Still best of 3
Chris Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 W Chris Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Keri Davies(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 W Greg Davies(Morfa Social)
Dennis Davies (Bryn & Trallwm A)(Bryn And Trallwm A) 0 W Keith Moore(Llanelli Cons A)
Rob Hughes(Morfa Social) 0 W Rob Hughes (Morfa)(Snookerworld B)
Mike Lloyd(Trimsaran A) W 0 Anthony Pritchard(Llanesco)
Alan Owen(Snookerworld B) W 0 Mark Foreman (Trimsaran)(Trimsaran A)
Peter Rowlands(Llanelli Cons A)     Bye
Wyn Llewelyn(C.G.M.D)     Bye
Brian Rees(Llanelli Cons A)     Bye
Barry Follows(Morfa Social)     Bye
Garnet Lane(Burry Port Legion)     Bye
Gerry Kearney(Crosshands A)     Bye
John Pellew(Matchroom Reds)     Bye
Alan Jones(Snookerworld B)     Bye
Dai Keenan(Matchroom Whites)     Bye
Richard Evans(Burry Port Legion)     Bye
Lee Burder(Gorseinon Wmc B)     Bye
Howard Wood(Llandybie Social B)     Bye
Karl Goble(Pontyberem WMC)     Bye
John Meadows(Snookerworld A)     Bye
Keri Phillips(Burry Port Legion)     Bye
Dai Turner(Morfa Social)     Bye
Neil Davies(Matchroom Whites)     Bye
Bernard Price(Llanesco)     Bye
Huw Morgan(Llandybie Social A)     Bye
Lindsey Pugh(Llandybie Social A)     Bye
Phillip Thickett(Gorseinon Wmc B)     Bye
Keith Murrells(Gorseinon Wmc A)     Bye
Peter Shoulder(Llanesco)     Bye
Alan Emmanuel(Trimsaran A)     Bye
Cliff Wilcox(Gorseinon Wmc B)     Bye
Gary Hunt(Llanelli Cons B)     Bye
Wyn Llewelyn(C.G.M.D)     Anthony Pritchard(Llanesco)
Richard Evans(Burry Port Legion)     Garnet Lane(Burry Port Legion)
Karl Goble(Pontyberem WMC)     Phillip Thickett(Gorseinon Wmc B)
Lee Burder(Gorseinon Wmc B)     Rob Hughes (Morfa)(Snookerworld B)
Keri Davies(Pontardulais Wmc A)     Alan Emmanuel(Trimsaran A)
Barry Follows(Morfa Social)     Peter Rowlands(Llanelli Cons A)
Dennis Davies (Bryn & Trallwm A)(Llanelli Cons A)     Keith Murrells(Gorseinon Wmc A)
Gerry Kearney(Crosshands A)     Dai Keenan(Matchroom Whites)
Neil Davies(Matchroom Whites)     Cliff Wilcox(Gorseinon Wmc B)
Keri Phillips(Burry Port Legion) 1 2 Chris Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Bernard Price(Llanesco)     Gary Hunt(Llanelli Cons B)
Howard Wood(Llandybie Social B)     Dai Turner(Morfa Social)
John Pellew(Matchroom Reds)     Lindsey Pugh(Llandybie Social A)
Peter Shoulder(Llanesco)     John Meadows(Snookerworld A)
Alan Jones(Snookerworld B)     Huw Morgan(Llandybie Social A)
Brian Rees(Llanelli Cons A)     Mark Foreman (Trimsaran)(Snookerworld B)
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Last 16


 
 
Rob Hughes (Morfa)
 
 
Dennis Davies (Bryn & Trallwm A)
 
 
Mark Foreman (Trimsaran)
 
¼ finals


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final


 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RedsealSW version 3.104.0.F on 10/01/2020 at 00:32:41