Llanelli and District Snooker League 19-20

advert1
advert2

      

KO Report for Doubles

Knockout Deadline
All Singles and DoublesTies to be played by
December 1st.
All games are best of 3
Heineken Singles Prelim
TBD 1 Dai Roberts Matchroom v Shaun Caton Llanesco
TBD2 Adrian Dix New Lodge v Justin Thomas Matchroom
TBD 3 Lewis Lloyd Trimsaran v Bernard Price Llanesco
Ties to be played ASAP
Doubles Prelim
TBD 1 Dai luce & Jamie Gimblett Snookerworld v Rhys Morgans &Steven Jenkins Matchroom
TBD 2 Neil Davies & Dai Keenen Matchroom v James Ellis & Peter Kelly B.P.R.R Blues
Nicky Hughes & Ian Fuller(Morfa Social)     Howard Wood & Steve Pearson(Llandybie Social B)
Timothy Walters & Lindsey Pugh(Llandybie Social A)     Craig Rees & Kieren Evans(Pontyberem WMC)
Anthony Lewis & Paul Doughton(Pontardulais Cons)     Karl Goble & Paul Rees(Pontyberem WMC)
Dale Evans & Dennis Davies(Bryn And Trallwm A)     Adrian Dix & Stuart Thomas(New Lodge B)
Dean Shoulder & Thomas Williams(Matchroom Blacks) W 0 Dar Sigsworth & Liam McGee(Llandybie Rfc)
Dai Turner & Rob Turner(Morfa Social)     Luke Powell & Aaron Cruickshank(Bryn And Trallwm B)
Mark Foreman & Carl Thomas(Trimsaran A)     Shaun Caton & Mark Evans(Llanesco)
Alan Emmanuel & Mike Lloyd(Trimsaran A)     Gavin Quinnell & Nick Smith(Llanelli Cons A)
Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips(Burry Port Legion)     Jonny Ball & Steve Dunn(Pontardulais Wmc A)
John Dean & Chris Hurley(B.P.R.R Reds)     Richard Evans & James White(Burry Port Legion)
Steve Evans & Mike Footman(Pontardulais Wmc A)     Peter Howatson & Huw Morgan(Llandybie Social A)
Scott Ashford & Greg Davies(Morfa Social)     Ian Davies & Colin Foreman(B.P.R.R Blues)
Dylan Jones & Mark Hughes(Llandybie Rfc)     Dai Roberts & Paul Thomas(Matchroom Reds)
Steve Holmes & Ashton Holmes(Bryn And Trallwm A)     Dean Bowen & Hefyn Jones(Llanelli Cons A)
TBD 1     Alun James & Jeff Howells(Ponthenri Social)
Chris Jones & Roger Morgan(Llandybie Social A)     Sion Isaac & Ross Gwilim(Llandybie Rfc)
Roy Morgan & Andrew John(New Lodge B)     Elliott Anderson & Jason Frater(Bryn And Trallwm B)
Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto(Morfa Social)     Stuart Goddard & Keith Moore(Llanelli Cons A)
Richard Rees & Ian Davies(Llanesco)     Anthony Pritchard & Bernard Price(Llanesco)
Cory Rees & Peter Shoulder(Llanesco)     Chris Davies & Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites)
Dean Marston & Chris Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A)     Neil Roberts & Tom Twigg(Matchroom Whites)
Leighton Cole & George Lanford(New Lodge B)     Dan Bowen & Wayne Sharples(Morfa Social)
Martyn Tucker & Cliff Wilcox(Gorseinon Wmc B)     Lindon Cox & Alan Owen(Snookerworld B)
Adam Griffiths & Steve Davies(Pontardulais Wmc A)     Leighton Davies & Ashley Edwards(Matchroom Whites)
Mike Rees & Rich Burrows(Llanelli Cons A)     Damien Lonergan & Emyr Bowen(Pontyberem WMC)
Anthony Krysa & Sam Hinton(Snookerworld A)     Dean Thomas & Rob Davies(Burry Port Legion)
John Meadows & Mike Dance(Snookerworld A)     Craig Jones & Steve Greaney(B.P.R.R Blues)
Kieran Proctor & John Ellis(Trimsaran A)     Adrian Gower & Leighton Jones(B.P.R.R Blues)
TBD 2     Kris Williams & Justin Thomas(Matchroom Reds)
Wyn Major & Geraint Rees(Llandybie Social A)     Callum Jackson & Andrew Whitfield(Snookerworld A)
Gavin Lewis & Barry Follows(Morfa Social) 1 2 Lewis Lloyd & Lee Holland(Trimsaran A)
Clive Richards & Josh Townsend(Bryn And Trallwm A) 2 0 Luke Williams & Kurtis Myhill(Bryn And Trallwm B)
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Last 16

Best of 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
¼ finals

Best of 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals

Best of 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final

Best of 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RedsealSW version 3.103.3.F on 09/12/2019 at 05:55:22