Llanelli and District Snooker League 19-20

      

KO Report for Doubles

Knockout Deadline
All Knockout games to be played by Sunday March 22nd
Still best of 3
Nicky Hughes & Ian Fuller(Morfa Social) 0 W Howard Wood & Steve Pearson(Llandybie Social B)
Timothy Walters & Lindsey Pugh(Llandybie Social A) W 0 Craig Rees & Kieren Evans(Pontyberem WMC)
Anthony Lewis & Paul Doughton(Pontardulais Cons) 0 W Karl Goble & Paul Rees(Pontyberem WMC)
Dale Evans & Dennis Davies(Bryn And Trallwm A) W 0 Adrian Dix & Stuart Thomas(New Lodge B)
Dean Shoulder & Thomas Williams(Matchroom Blacks) W 0 Dar Sigsworth & Liam McGee(Llandybie Rfc)
Dai Turner & Rob Turner(Morfa Social) W 0 Luke Powell & Aaron Cruickshank(Bryn And Trallwm B)
Mark Foreman & Carl Thomas(Trimsaran A) W 0 Shaun Caton & Mark Evans(Llanesco)
Alan Emmanuel & Mike Lloyd(Trimsaran A) 0 W Gavin Quinnell & Nick Smith(Llanelli Cons A)
Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips(Burry Port Legion) W 0 Jonny Ball & Steve Dunn(Pontardulais Wmc A)
John Dean & Chris Hurley(B.P.R.R Reds) 0 W Richard Evans & James White(Burry Port Legion)
Steve Evans & Mike Footman(Pontardulais Wmc A) W 0 Peter Howatson & Huw Morgan(Llandybie Social A)
Scott Ashford & Greg Davies(Morfa Social) W 0 Ian Davies & Colin Foreman(B.P.R.R Blues)
Dylan Jones & Mark Hughes(Llandybie Rfc) W 0 Dai Roberts & Paul Thomas(Matchroom Reds)
Steve Holmes & Ashton Holmes(Bryn And Trallwm A) 0 W Dean Bowen & Hefyn Jones(Llanelli Cons A)
Rhys Morgans & Steven Jenkins (Matchroom) W 0 Alun James & Jeff Howells(Ponthenri Social)
Chris Jones & Roger Morgan(Llandybie Social A) 0 W Sion Isaac & Ross Gwilim(Llandybie Rfc)
Roy Morgan & Andrew John(New Lodge B) 0 W Elliott Anderson & Jason Frater(Bryn And Trallwm B)
Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto(Morfa Social) W 0 Stuart Goddard & Keith Moore(Llanelli Cons A)
Richard Rees & Ian Davies(Llanesco) W 0 Anthony Pritchard & Bernard Price(Llanesco)
Cory Rees & Peter Shoulder(Llanesco) 0 W Chris Davies & Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites)
Dean Marston & Chris Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A) W 0 Neil Roberts & Tom Twigg(Matchroom Whites)
Leighton Cole & George Lanford(New Lodge B) 0 W Dan Bowen & Wayne Sharples(Morfa Social)
Martyn Tucker & Cliff Wilcox(Bye) W 0 Lindon Cox & Alan Owen(Snookerworld B)
Adam Griffiths & Steve Davies(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 W Leighton Davies & Ashley Edwards(Matchroom Whites)
Mike Rees & Rich Burrows(Llanelli Cons A) 0 W Damien Lonergan & Emyr Bowen(Pontyberem WMC)
Anthony Krysa & Sam Hinton(Snookerworld A) 0 W Dean Thomas & Rob Davies(Burry Port Legion)
John Meadows & Mike Dance(Snookerworld A) W 0 Craig Jones & Steve Greaney(B.P.R.R Blues)
Kieran Proctor & John Ellis(Trimsaran A) 0 W Adrian Gower & Leighton Jones(B.P.R.R Blues)
James Ellis & Peter Kelly (B.P.R.R) 0 W Kris Williams & Justin Thomas(Matchroom Reds)
Wyn Major & Geraint Rees(Llandybie Social A) 0 W Callum Jackson & Andrew Whitfield(Snookerworld A)
Gavin Lewis & Barry Follows(Morfa Social) 1 2 Lewis Lloyd & Lee Holland(Trimsaran A)
Clive Richards & Josh Townsend(Bryn And Trallwm A) 2 0 Luke Williams & Kurtis Myhill(Bryn And Trallwm B)
Scott Ashford & Greg Davies(Morfa Social) W 0 Leighton Davies & Ashley Edwards(Matchroom Whites)
Rhys Morgans & Steven Jenkins (Matchroom) W 0 Dean Marston & Chris Marston(Pontardulais Wmc A)
Howard Wood & Steve Pearson(Llandybie Social B) W 0 Dean Thomas & Rob Davies(Burry Port Legion)
Richard Evans & James White(Burry Port Legion) W 0 John Meadows & Mike Dance(Snookerworld A)
Mark Foreman & Carl Thomas(Trimsaran A) 0 W Dan Bowen & Wayne Sharples(Morfa Social)
Steve Evans & Mike Footman(Pontardulais Wmc A) 0 W Karl Goble & Paul Rees(Pontyberem WMC)
Martyn Tucker & Cliff Wilcox(Bye) W 0 Sion Isaac & Ross Gwilim(Llandybie Rfc)
Kris Williams & Justin Thomas(Matchroom Reds) W 0 Timothy Walters & Lindsey Pugh(Llandybie Social A)
Damien Lonergan & Emyr Bowen(Pontyberem WMC) W 0 Dean Shoulder & Thomas Williams(Matchroom Blacks)
Callum Jackson & Andrew Whitfield(Snookerworld A) 1 2 Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips(Burry Port Legion)
Clive Richards & Josh Townsend(Bryn And Trallwm A) 2 1 Dale Evans & Dennis Davies(Bryn And Trallwm A)
Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto(Morfa Social) W 0 Elliott Anderson & Jason Frater(Bryn And Trallwm B)
Lewis Lloyd & Lee Holland(Trimsaran A) 0 W Adrian Gower & Leighton Jones(B.P.R.R Blues)
Gavin Quinnell & Nick Smith(Llanelli Cons A) W 0 Dylan Jones & Mark Hughes(Llandybie Rfc)
Chris Davies & Tyler Rees(Matchroom Whites) 0 W Richard Rees & Ian Davies(Llanesco)
Dai Turner & Rob Turner(Morfa Social) W 0 Dean Bowen & Hefyn Jones(Llanelli Cons A)
Dan Bowen & Wayne Sharples(Morfa Social) 1 2 Scott Ashford & Greg Davies(Morfa Social)
Gavin Quinnell & Nick Smith(Llanelli Cons A) 0 2 Martyn Tucker & Cliff Wilcox(Bye)
Karl Goble & Paul Rees(Pontyberem WMC) 1 2 Howard Wood & Steve Pearson(Llandybie Social B)
Kris Williams & Justin Thomas(Matchroom Reds) 2 1 Richard Rees & Ian Davies(Llanesco)
Damien Lonergan & Emyr Bowen(Pontyberem WMC) 2 1 Richard Evans & James White(Burry Port Legion)
Adrian Gower & Leighton Jones(B.P.R.R Blues) 1 2 Rhys Morgans & Steven Jenkins (Matchroom)
Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips(Burry Port Legion) 2 0 Dai Turner & Rob Turner(Morfa Social)
Clive Richards & Josh Townsend(Bryn And Trallwm A) 0 W Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto(Morfa Social)
Damien Lonergan & Emyr Bowen(Pontyberem WMC)     Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips(Burry Port Legion)
Martyn Tucker & Cliff Wilcox(Bye)     Rhys Morgans & Steven Jenkins (Matchroom)
Howard Wood & Steve Pearson(Llandybie Social B)     Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto(Morfa Social)
Kris Williams & Justin Thomas(Matchroom Reds)     Scott Ashford & Greg Davies(Morfa Social)
       
       
       
Last 32


 
 
Scott Ashford & Greg Davies
W
 
Leighton Davies & Ashley Edwards
0
 
Rhys Morgans & Steven Jenkins (Matchroom)
W
 
Dean Marston & Chris Marston
0
 
Howard Wood & Steve Pearson
W
 
Dean Thomas & Rob Davies
0
 
Richard Evans & James White
W
 
John Meadows & Mike Dance
0
 
Mark Foreman & Carl Thomas
0
 
Dan Bowen & Wayne Sharples
W
 
Steve Evans & Mike Footman
0
 
Karl Goble & Paul Rees
W
 
Martyn Tucker & Cliff Wilcox
W
 
Sion Isaac & Ross Gwilim
0
 
Kris Williams & Justin Thomas
W
 
Timothy Walters & Lindsey Pugh
0
 
Damien Lonergan & Emyr Bowen
W
 
Dean Shoulder & Thomas Williams
0
 
Callum Jackson & Andrew Whitfield
1
 
Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips
2
 
Clive Richards & Josh Townsend
2
 
Dale Evans & Dennis Davies
1
 
Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto
W
 
Elliott Anderson & Jason Frater
0
 
Lewis Lloyd & Lee Holland
0
 
Adrian Gower & Leighton Jones
W
 
Gavin Quinnell & Nick Smith
W
 
Dylan Jones & Mark Hughes
0
 
Chris Davies & Tyler Rees
0
 
Richard Rees & Ian Davies
W
 
Dai Turner & Rob Turner
W
 
Dean Bowen & Hefyn Jones
0
Last 16


 
 
Dan Bowen & Wayne Sharples
1
 
Scott Ashford & Greg Davies
2
 
Gavin Quinnell & Nick Smith
0
 
Martyn Tucker & Cliff Wilcox
2
 
Karl Goble & Paul Rees
1
 
Howard Wood & Steve Pearson
2
 
Kris Williams & Justin Thomas
2
 
Richard Rees & Ian Davies
1
 
Damien Lonergan & Emyr Bowen
2
 
Richard Evans & James White
1
 
Adrian Gower & Leighton Jones
1
 
Rhys Morgans & Steven Jenkins (Matchroom)
2
 
Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips
2
 
Dai Turner & Rob Turner
0
 
Clive Richards & Josh Townsend
0
 
Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto
W
¼ finals


 
 
Damien Lonergan & Emyr Bowen
 
 
Garnet Lane & Keri Phillips
 
 
Martyn Tucker & Cliff Wilcox
 
 
Rhys Morgans & Steven Jenkins (Matchroom)
 
 
Howard Wood & Steve Pearson
 
 
Rob Hughes & Andrew Hatto
 
 
Kris Williams & Justin Thomas
 
 
Scott Ashford & Greg Davies
 
Semi finals


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final


 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RedsealSW version 3.106.0.F on 11/03/2020 at 16:59:27